Rosehip Extract


Rosehip Extract

Specifications

Cultivation Type Organic
Shelf Life 1year
Purity 99.9%
Form Powder
Packaging Type Packets
Packaging Size 100gm-1kg
English Name Rose Haw or Rose Hep

Rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids: linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3. It is commonly used in skin care products. Although there is anecdotal evidence which suggests rose hip seed oil assists in the healing of scar tissue.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Rosehip Extract" ?