Almond Oil


Almond Oil

Specifications

Color Dark Brown
Usage Hotel
Form Liquid
Packaging size 250ml, 500 Ml
Application Hair Growth & Cooking
Purity 98%
Botanical Prunus dulcis/ Prunus amygdalus
Hindi Name Badam oil

It can function as a gentle makeup remover, a natural skin or hair moisturizer or velvety massage oil. Almond oil is a great source of the potent antioxidant vitamin E. it has varied uses as a facial oil, body oil, baby oil, massage and also in aromatherapy. Almond oil has been used for past many years in cosmetics such as moisturizer, cleanser, face cream, and in many other beauty benefits.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Almond Oil" ?