Walnut Shell Powder


Walnut Shell Powder

Specifications

Shelf Life 1 Years
Usage Cosmetics
Form Powder
Main Ingredient Walnut Shell
Botanical Name Juglans regia
Hindi Name Akhrot Khol Powder

Used in manufacturing high-quality facial scrubs, exfoliants, soaps and creams. They are also used in the manufacturing of most branded skin care products. Application of this product has no found side-effect as it is significantly filled with enriching nutrients and vitamins. Its grit is extremely durable, angular and multi-faceted, yet considered a soft abrasive. Very fine particle size passes through 40 meshes (sieve size of 0.42mm). Fine light-brown powder, characteristic odor. Insoluble in water.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Walnut Shell Powder" ?