Frankincense Oil


Frankincense Oil
Type EMPTY CAPSULES
Raw Material Frankincense Seeds
Form Liquid
Purity 97.90%
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Product Details

Pack Size 250ml, 500ml, 1ltr
Shelf Life 1 Year

The health benefits of Frankincense essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, disinfectant, astringent, carminative, cicatrizant, cytophylactic, digestive, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, sedative, tonic, uterine, and a vulnerary substance.

Frankincense oil is extracted from the gum or resin of Frankincense or Olibanum trees, whose scientific name is Boswellia Carteri. The main components of this essential oil are alpha-pinene, actanol, borneyl acetate, linalool, octyl acetate, incensole, and incensole acetate. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It has even been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. Furthermore, it is closely associated with religious traditions and rites, particularly in the Christian tradition.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested



Looking for "Frankincense Oil" ?


  • Explore More Products