Sesame Oil


Sesame Oil
Business Type Manufacturer, Supplier
Type Natural
Cultivation Type Organic
Purity 99%
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location India ( Delhi only) & All other countries

Product Details

Form
Liquid
moisture
7%
Pack Size
100ml, 500ml, 1ltr
Botanical Name
Sesamum indicum
English Name
Sesame
Hindi Name
Til

Sesame oil is composed of the following fatty acids: linoleic acid (41% of total), oleic acid (39%), palmitic acid (8%), stearic acid (5%), a solvent in injected drugs or intravenous drip solutions, A cosmetics Carrier Oils, coating stored grains to prevent weevil attacks. It is also used locally in soaps, paints, lubricants, and illuminants.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Sesame Oil" ?

Explore More Products